Post 8
Post 8 Baseball
Our Teams
Legion
Jr. Legion
U14
U13
Coaching Contact Information
State / Regional Tournament Information
Home
Resources
Board Members
Hyde Stadium
Livestream Link and Class A Teams Website Links
Job Descriptions
Post 8 Host Tournaments
Joe Kirley Memorial Tournament
Parental Information
2024 Legion Baseball Registration
Post 8 Baseball Mission and Philosophy
Grievance Form
Sexual Harrassment/Hazing/Bullying Policy
Contact Information
Home
>
Go To Month:
-- Select a Month --
May, 2024
June, 2024
July, 2024
August, 2024
September, 2024
October, 2024
November, 2024
December, 2024
January, 2025
February, 2025
March, 2025
April, 2025
May, 2025
June, 2025
July, 2025
August, 2025
September, 2025
October, 2025
November, 2025
December, 2025
January, 2026
February, 2026
March, 2026
April, 2026
Game Schedule
Board Admin
Public Events
Clinics / Camps
Tournament
Practice
Home Game
Away Game
Tournament - Pierre
« Prev
Next »
2022
2020
June 2021
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1:00 PM - Jr Legion vs Aberdeen
1
2:30 PM - Legion vs Renner / RC22
5:00 PM - U13 vs Mitchell
3:00 PM - U14 vs SF East
2
1:00 PM - U14 vs SF West
3:00 PM - Jr Legion vs Sioux Falls West
3
Legion vs Minot /Brookings Tri
3:00 PM - 15/16 vs SF West
4
Legion vs Minot /Brookings Tri
U13s at Mitchell Tourney
5
5:00 PM - 15/16s vs Fort PierreLegion
U13s at Mitchell Tournament
U14 at Watertown Coke Tourney
6
1:00 PM - Legion vs SF East
1:00 PM - 15/16 vs Mitchell
U14 at Watertown Coke Tourney
1:00 PM - Jr Legion vs Renner
7
8
9
5:00 PM - Legion vs Watertown
5:00 PM - U13 vs SF East
5:00 PM - Jr Legion vs Watertown
10
5:00 PM - Legion vs Mitchell
5:00 PM - U13s vs Huron
4:00 PM - 15/16 vs Aberdeen - Fossum Field
11
7:00 PM - Jr Legion vs Yankton
U14 at SF Slam tourney
12
5:00 PM - Legion vs Renner Legion 2
11:00 AM - Jr Legion vs Yankton
1:00 PM - U13s vs Mitchell
U14 at SF Slam tourney
1:00 PM - 15/16 vs Mitchell
13
2:00 PM - 13/14s Vs Fort Pierre / Winner Tri
U14 at SF Slam tourney
14
3:00 PM - U13 vs Aberdeen
15
1:00 AM - Legion vs Aberdeen / Sturgis Tri
5:00 PM - 15/16s vs SF East
16
4:00 PM - U13 vs Renner
5:00 PM - U14 vs Mitchell
5:00 PM - Legion vs RC Post 22
17
Jr Legion at RC 22 "Big Stick" Tournament
18
U13 - Kirley Tournament
2:00 PM - U14 at RC 320 Tourney - Casper
15/16 at SF Dakota Classic Tourney
Legion at Dakota Classic
Jr Legion at RC 22 "Big Stick" Tournament
19
U13 - Kirley Tournament
12:30 PM - U14 at RC 320 Tourney - SF East 15s
3:30 PM - U14 at RC 320 Tourney - SF West 15s
15/16 at SF Dakota Classic Tourney
Legion at Dakota Classic
Jr Legion at RC 22 "Big Stick" Tournament
20
U13 - Kirley Tournament
4:30 PM - U14 at RC 320 Tourney - RC 320
15/16 at SF Dakota Classic Tourney
Legion at Dakota Classic
Jr Legion at RC 22 "Big Stick" Tournament
21
Legion at Dakota Classic
22
5:00 PM - Legion vs Excelsior Minnesota
5:00 PM - 15/16s vs Onida
5:00 PM - U13 vs Mobridge
23
5:00 PM - Legion vs Huron
4:00 PM - Jr Legion vs SF East
24
25
U13 at Sioux Falls Invitational
11:30 AM - 15/16 at Yankton Tourney - Brandon Valley
1:15 PM - 15/16 at Yankton Tourney - Renner
Legion at Minot Tournament
Jr Legion at SF Invitational Tourney
26
1:00 PM - 14s vs Brandon Valley
U13 at Sioux Falls Invitational
11:00 AM - 15/16 at Yankton Tourney - Harrisburg
15/16 at Yankton Tourney
Legion at Minot Tournament
Jr Legion at SF Invitational Tourney
27
5:00 PM - U13/14 vs Fort Pierre
U13 at Sioux Falls Invitational
15/16 at Yankton Tourney
Legion at Minot Tournament
Jr Legion at SF Invitational Tourney
28
3:00 PM - U14 vs SF West
29
5:00 PM - 15/16s vs SF 15s
5:00 PM - Jr Legion vs Brandon Valley
Legion at Brandon Valley/Vermillion Triangular
30
4:00 PM - Jr Legion vs SF West
5:00 PM - 15/16 vs Mobridge
3:00 PM - U13 vs SF West
1
1:00 PM - 15/16s vs Aberdeen
3:00 PM - U14s vs SF East
5:00 PM - U13s vs Onida
2
5:00 PM - Jr Legion vs RC Expos
5:00 PM - Legion vs Mitchell
3